Follow Us:



GGL


Under 9's Mini Rugby schedule 2015/16 season

Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 1 - 27/09/15 Abbeyfeale Garryowen-White Richmond Newcastle West Estuary
Bruff-Bulls Bruff-Bears Garryowen-Blue St. Senan's Shannon UL Bohs-Lions
Copsewood Gaels Presentation Thomond Young Munster UL Bohs-Stags
Ballina/Killaloe Old Crescent St. Mary's Newport ECE Ennis
Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 2 - 25/10/15 Estuary Young Munster St. Senan's St. Mary's UL Bohs-Stags
Ennis Shannon Presentation Copsewood Gaels Thomond
Richmond Old Crescent UL Bohs-Lions ECE Newport Ballina/Killaloe
Garryowen-Blue Garryowen-White Abbeyfeale Bruff-Bulls Bruff-Bears Newcastle West
Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 3 - 22/11/15 Newcastle West Thomond Richmond St. Mary's Bruff-Bulls
Newport Shannon Ennis Garryowen-White Garryowen-Blue UL Bohs-Stags
Presentation UL Bohs-Lions Estuary Bruff-Bears Copsewood Gaels
Old Crescent Ballina/Killaloe Abbeyfeale Young Munster ECE St. Senan's
Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 4 - 24/01/16 Bruff-Bears Bruff-Bulls Copsewood Gaels Garryowen-Blue Garryowen-White
Thomond Ennis Newcastle West Old Crescent ECE UL Bohs-Lions
UL Bohs-Stags Presentation St. Senan's Newport Richmond
Shannon Estuary Abbeyfeale Young Munster St. Mary's Ballina/Killaloe
Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 5 - 28/02/16 Abbeyfeale Presentation Garryowen-Blue Copsewood Gaels UL Bohs-Stags
UL Bohs-Lions Thomond Richmond Estuary Garryowen-White
ECE Ennis Young Munster Ballina/Killaloe St. Senan's Newport
Shannon Newcastle West Bruff-Bulls Bruff-Bears St. Mary's Old Crescent
Date Host Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Under 9's Round 6 - 10/04/16 Newcastle West St. Senan's UL Bohs-Lions Richmond
Ennis ECE Presentation Shannon UL Bohs-Stags Ballina/Killaloe
Copsewood Gaels Bruff-Bulls Bruff-Bears St. Mary's Abbeyfeale Old Crescent
Garryowen-Blue Garryowen-White Newport Young Munster Thomond Estuary